2019 SCHEDULE

SCH-CHD-kickoff.jpg

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12TH

Churchill Downs

5:00PM
Lobby Call

5:15PM
Two Bus Departures

6:00PM
Dinner Served

7:00PM
Group Photo

7:40-8:00PM
CHERRY GLAZERR

8:10-8:30PM
SAINT SPHNX

8:40-9:00PM
DREAMERS

9:10-9:30PM
STARCRAWLER

9:45PM
Bus Return

Late Night Lounge

10:30PM - 12:30AM

10:30-10:50PM
LIILY

11:00-11:20PM
FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLESNAKES

SCH-softball.jpg

THURSDAY, JUNE 13TH

Softball Game

6:45AM & 7:15AM
Shuttles Leave for Seneca Park
3151 Pee Wee Reese Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

8:00 -10:00AM
Play Ball

10:00AM
Bus Returns

Lunch PerformanceS
@ Muhammad Ali MuseuM

11:15AM
Lobby Call

11:30AM
Two Bus Departure

12:00PM
Lunch Served

12:45-1:05PM
UFO UFO

1:15-1:35PM
UPSAHL

1:45-2:05PM
THE REGRETTES

2:00-3:00PM
Buses Return

Evening performances
@ Jeptha Creed

4:50PM
Lobby call

5:00PM
Three Bus Departures

6:00PM
Dinner Served

7:00PM
KULICK

7:30PM
THE STRUMBELLAS

8:00PM
THE WRECKS

8:30PM
FEDERAL EMPIRE

9:00PM
BAD SUNS

9:30PM
THE GLORIOUS SONS

10:00PM
Buses return

Late Night Lounge

11:00PM - 1:00AM

11:00-11:20PM
SILENT RIVAL

11:30-11:50PM
BLACK PISTOL FIRE

FRIDAY, JUNE 14TH

Lunch Event
Mary Miller Riverboat

11:15AM
Lobby Call

11:30 & 11:40AM
Two Bus Departures

12:00PM
Lunch

12:50 - 1:10PM
WEATHERS

1:20 - 1:40PM
THE ORPHAN THE POET

1:50-2:10PM
 EVAN KONRAD

3:00PM
Bus Returns

Hot Brown Dinner

5:00PM
Dinner Served

6:00PM
POESY

6:45PM
Walk to the Mercury Ballroom

THE Mercury Ballroom

7:00PM
TATIANA DEMARIA

7:35PM
AMY GUESS

8:10PM
FOXTROT & THE GET DOWN

8:45PM
PAPER JACKETS

9:20PM
NEW DIALOGUE

10:00PM
B
ISHOP BRIGGS

SCH-crowd.jpg