SCH-CHD-kickoff.jpg

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 14TH

Churchill Downs
Sponsored by Another Century

5:00PM
Lobby Call

5:15PM & 5:45PM
Depart Brown Hotel for Churchill Downs

6:15PM
Welcoming Music
The Unlikely Candidates (acoustic set)

6:30PM
Dinner Served

7:30PM - 8:00PM
Bugler/Mock Racing

8:00PM - 8:50PM
• The Picturebooks
• 
Irontom

10:00PM
Bus Return

Late Night Lounge

11:00PM - 1:00AM
Capitol Party with Barns Courtney

SCH-softball.jpg

THURSDAY, JUNE 15TH

Softball Game

8:00AM
Lobby Call

8:15AM
Bus Departure

10:00AM
Bus Return

Concord: Lunch Event

11:00AM
Lobby Call

11:15AM
Bus Departure

12:00PM
Lunch Served

1:00PM
Magic Giant

1:45PM
Tasting

3:00PM
Bus Return

SHOWCASE NIGHT NO. 1
@ Copper & Kings

4:50PM
Lobby Call

5:15PM & 5:30PM
Bus Departure

6:00PM
Dinner Served

6PM - 7PM
Mikey Mike @ the bar
Sponsored by Warner Brothers Records

7PM - 10PM
• Heydaze
• Little Hurricane
• Nawas
• Varsity Week
• Mother Mother
• Vinyl Theatre
• July Talk

10:30PM
Bus Return

Late Night Lounge
Sponsored by Republic-Interscope

11:10PM - 12PM
Live Performances
• Billy Raffoul
• Welshly Arms

12AM - 1AM
PARTY!

SCH-spirit.jpg

FRIDAY, JUNE 16TH

10:45AM
Lobby Call

11:15AM
Bus Departure

Spirit of Jefferson Lunch & Performance

12:00PM
Lunch

1PM - 2:20PM
• Bay Ledges
• JuiceBoxxx
• Ron Gallo

3:00PM
Bus Return

Hot Brown Dinner

5:00PM
Dinner Served

6:00PM
Band Performance

6:45PM
Walk to the Mercury

SHOWCASE NIGHT NO. 2
@ THE Mercury Ballroom

7PM - 11PM
• Van Lady Love
• Silent Rival
• Flagship
• The Aces
• The Wrecks
• Future Islands

SCH-crowd.jpg